Is NuttZo Organic 7 Nut & Seed Butter Paleo Power Fuel Crunchy -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich roasted flavor and prominent crunch characterize this spread, offering a coarse, bite-filled texture. Shoppers report it works well spread on toast, stirred into smoothies, used in baking, or spooned onto fruit. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, and varied opinions on jar size and price.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich roasted flavor and prominent crunch characterize this spread, offering a coarse, bite-filled texture. Shoppers report it works well spread on toast, stirred into smoothies, used in baking, or spooned onto fruit. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, and varied opinions on jar size and price.
Ingredients
Cashews (Indicates Organic, Indicates Dry Roasted), Almonds (Indicates Organic, Indicates Dry Roasted), Brazil Nuts (Indicates Organic, Indicates Dry Roasted), Flax Seeds (Indicates Organic, Indicates Dry Roasted), Chia Seeds (Indicates Organic, Indicates Dry Roasted), Hazelnuts (Indicates Organic, Indicates Dry Roasted), Pumpkin Seeds (Indicates Organic, Indicates Dry Roasted), Celtic Sea Salt.
Check NuttZo Organic 7 Nut & Seed Butter Paleo Power Fuel Crunchy -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuttZo Organic 7 Nut & Seed Butter Paleo Power Fuel Crunchy -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
NuttZo Organic 7 Nut & Seed Butter Paleo Power Fuel Crunchy -- 12 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


