Is Nuttzo Organic Power Fuel 7 Nut Seed Butter Smooth 12 oz 340 g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty flavor and creamy, slightly gritty smoothness make this nut-and-seed butter easy to spread, blend into smoothies, stir into oatmeal, or use in baking; reviewers often praise the taste and versatility but note occasional oil separation requiring stirring and some consider it pricey for jar size and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Hazelnuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Celtic Sea Salt, (Indicates Organic, Indicates Dry Roasted), Contains: Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains 910Of Omega-3 Alas Per Serving, (Indicates Organic, Indicates Dry Roasted), Contains: Contains 910Of Omega-3 Alas Per Serving

Check Nuttzo Organic Power Fuel 7 Nut Seed Butter Smooth 12 oz 340 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuttzo Organic Power Fuel 7 Nut Seed Butter Smooth 12 oz 340 g is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketKrogerThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping