Is Nuun Hydration Daily Hydration Lemon Splash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor with other natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SAFFLOWER OIL, MALIC ACID.
Check Nuun Hydration Daily Hydration Lemon Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Hydration Daily Hydration Lemon Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


