Is Nuun Hydration – Drink Tab Rest Blkbry Vanilla – 10 Tab (Case of 8) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium (As Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Citrate), Sodium (As Sodium Bicarbonate), Potassium (As Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Other Citric Acid, Dextrose, Whole Tart Cherry Powder Extract, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Avocado Oil, Beet Powder Color, Elderberry Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Nuun Hydration – Drink Tab Rest Blkbry Vanilla – 10 Tab (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuun Hydration – Drink Tab Rest Blkbry Vanilla – 10 Tab (Case of 8) is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go