Is Nuun Nuun Hydration Effervescent Electrolytes & Caffeine Supplement, 8 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Rice Extract Blend, Stevia Leaf Extract, Avocado Oil, Beet Powder Color, Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Nuun Nuun Hydration Effervescent Electrolytes & Caffeine Supplement, 8 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Nuun Hydration Effervescent Electrolytes & Caffeine Supplement, 8 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Throat Comfort, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Nuun Nuun Hydration Effervescent Electrolytes & Caffeine Supplement, 8 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Piece


