Is Nuun Sport Electrolyte Drink Tablets, Hydration Supplement, Lemon Lime and Strawberry Lemonade (16 ct., 2pk.) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 6g of beta-alanine

6g of beta-alanine

Dietitian note

Beta-alanine can come from either animal or synthetic sources. The main animal sources include meat, poultry, and fish. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mg Of Caffeine | 1,6G Of Beta-alanine | 15Of Elevatp | 5Of S7 Nitric Oxide Bl

Check Nuun Sport Electrolyte Drink Tablets, Hydration Supplement, Lemon Lime and Strawberry Lemonade (16 ct., 2pk.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuun Sport Electrolyte Drink Tablets, Hydration Supplement, Lemon Lime and Strawberry Lemonade (16 ct., 2pk.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Tablet

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nuun Sport Electrolyte Drink Tablets, Hydration Supplement, Lemon Lime and Strawberry Lemonade (16 ct., 2pk.) | Spoonful