Is Nuun Sport Electrolyte Drink Tablets, Hydration Supplement, Lemon Lime and Strawberry Lemonade (16 ct., 2pk.) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 6g of beta-alanine
6g of beta-alanine
Dietitian noteBeta-alanine can come from either animal or synthetic sources. The main animal sources include meat, poultry, and fish. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mg Of Caffeine | 1,6G Of Beta-alanine | 15Of Elevatp | 5Of S7 Nitric Oxide Bl
Check Nuun Sport Electrolyte Drink Tablets, Hydration Supplement, Lemon Lime and Strawberry Lemonade (16 ct., 2pk.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Sport Electrolyte Drink Tablets, Hydration Supplement, Lemon Lime and Strawberry Lemonade (16 ct., 2pk.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
Where to buy
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Drink Tablets, Hydration Supplement, Lemon Lime and Strawberry Lemonade (16 ct., 2pk.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Tablet


