Is Nuun Sport Hydration Tri-berry, Tropical, Fruit Punch, Lemon Lime, Strawberry Lemonade, Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor with other natural flavors
  • dextrose

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, MAGNESIUM, CHLORIDE, SODIUM, POTASSIUM. TRI-BERRY: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AVOCADO OIL, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). Tropical INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AVOCADO OIL, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR). Fruit Punch INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AVOCADO OIL, MALIC ACID. Lemon Lime INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AVOCADO OIL, RIBOFLAVIN (FOR COLOR). Strawberry Lemonade INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AVOCADO OIL, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR). Grape INGREDIENTS: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AVOCADO OIL, RIBOFLAVIN (FOR COLOR).

Check Nuun Sport Hydration Tri-berry, Tropical, Fruit Punch, Lemon Lime, Strawberry Lemonade, Grape against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go