Is Nuzest Clean Lean Protein, Smooth Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein isolate, Natural vanilla flavour, Sweetener (steviol glycosides).
Check Nuzest Clean Lean Protein, Smooth Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuzest Clean Lean Protein, Smooth Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Where to buy
Nuzest Clean Lean Protein, Smooth Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


