Is Nuzest Clean Lean Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coffee flavor
- natural creamy flavor
natural coffee flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Creamy Flavor, Natural Coffee Flavor, Thaumatin.
Check Nuzest Clean Lean Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuzest Clean Lean Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


