Is NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Canola Oil, Wheat Pour Corn Meal, Whey, Salt, Maltodex, Palm Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures Enzymes, Sali), Soy Flour, Tomato Powder, Susan Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion Powder, Disodium Phosphate. Monosodium Glutanste Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 45, Yellow #6, Citric Acid Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yeloy 6 Lake, Non Fat Milk, Dextros Eorula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Lactic Amirahydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Spice, Caramel Color, Yellow Corn Flour, Extractives . Paprika And Annato, Autolyzed Yeast, Sunflower And/or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt, Yeast, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Less That 29/ Calcium Silicate Added As An Anti Caking Agent, Sulfiting Agents. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Sulfites.
Check NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY Snacks Party Mix 113.4g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


