No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is NY Spice Shop Gummy Candy Corn - 1 Pound - Gummy Candies - Gummy Candy - Movie Snacks - Candy Gummies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Glycerin, Egg Whites, Confectioners Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil, Artificial Colors (FD&C: Yellow #6, Yellow #5, Red #40, Blue #1).

Check NY Spice Shop Gummy Candy Corn - 1 Pound - Gummy Candies - Gummy Candy - Movie Snacks - Candy Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NY Spice Shop Gummy Candy Corn - 1 Pound - Gummy Candies - Gummy Candy - Movie Snacks - Candy Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? NY Spice Shop Gummy Candy Corn - 1 Pound - Gummy Candies - Gummy Candy - Movie Snacks - Candy Gummies | Spoonful