Is Tootsie Roll Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Harvest Chews, Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- natural and artificial flavors
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check Tootsie Roll Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Harvest Chews, Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Harvest Chews, Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz.
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


