Is NY SPICE SHOP Semolina - 5 Pound - Semolina Flour - Semolina Flour for Pasta - Suji Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farina

farina

Dietitian note

Farina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farina

Check NY SPICE SHOP Semolina - 5 Pound - Semolina Flour - Semolina Flour for Pasta - Suji against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NY SPICE SHOP Semolina - 5 Pound - Semolina Flour - Semolina Flour for Pasta - Suji is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep