Is NY SPICE SHOP Sugar-Free Assorted Jordan Almonds - 04 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Maltitol Alde Soy Fla Dextrin, Artificial Flavors & FD&C Certified Colors; Yellow Lake #5 & 6, Redb Lake #3 & 40. Blue Lake #1 & 2, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax & Confectioners Glaze Sugar Alcohol
Check NY SPICE SHOP Sugar-Free Assorted Jordan Almonds - 04 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NY SPICE SHOP Sugar-Free Assorted Jordan Almonds - 04 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Torani Flavoring Syrup Sugar Free Caramel 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
NY SPICE SHOP Sugar-Free Assorted Jordan Almonds - 04 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


