Is NY SPICE SHOP White Chickpeas - Whole White Chana - Pure & Natural Dry Beans - Protein & Fiber Rich Chickpeas - 5 Lbs. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chickpeas

Check NY SPICE SHOP White Chickpeas - Whole White Chana - Pure & Natural Dry Beans - Protein & Fiber Rich Chickpeas - 5 Lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NY SPICE SHOP White Chickpeas - Whole White Chana - Pure & Natural Dry Beans - Protein & Fiber Rich Chickpeas - 5 Lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish