Is NY Spice Shop Wild Cherry Drops - 1 Pound - Sour Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavor

artificial and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, corn syrup, citric acid, artificial and natural flavor, red 40

Check NY Spice Shop Wild Cherry Drops - 1 Pound - Sour Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NY Spice Shop Wild Cherry Drops - 1 Pound - Sour Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? NY Spice Shop Wild Cherry Drops - 1 Pound - Sour Candy | Spoonful