Is NYCoffee 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour (14 x 10) 140g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (55 %), Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (14 %), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm in varying proportions), Whey Permeate (from Milk), Flavouring, Salt (1,3 %), Stabilisers: Sodium Citrates, Potassium Phosphates, Milk Proteins, Caramelised Sugar (0,3 %)
Check NYCoffee 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour (14 x 10) 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NYCoffee 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour (14 x 10) 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Beverage · Powder


