Is NYCoffee 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour (14 x 10) 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
- whey permeate
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (55 %), Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (14 %), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm in varying proportions), Whey Permeate (from Milk), Flavouring, Salt (1,3 %), Stabilisers: Sodium Citrates, Potassium Phosphates, Milk Proteins, Caramelised Sugar (0,3 %)
Check NYCoffee 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour (14 x 10) 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NYCoffee 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour (14 x 10) 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Beverage · Powder


