Is O’cake Cocoa & Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Rolled Oats, Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soya, Rape Seed,shea), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Crisped Cereal (Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Malt, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose), Orange Juice, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogencarbonate,ammonium Hydrogencarbonate), Flavour, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin And E476), Salt
Check O’cake Cocoa & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O’cake Cocoa & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


