Is O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
popcorn, brown sugar, soybean oil, corn syrup, cheese seasoning (coconut oil, maltodextrin, whey, salt, buttermilk, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavor, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, artificial colors (yellow 5, yellow 6) autolyzed yeast extract), water, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), salt, soy lecithin, baking soda
Check O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Caramel Coated Popcorn
Where to buy
O-Ke-Doke Cheesy Caramel Mix Popcorn, 7.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


