Is O-ke-doke® Hot & Spicy Cheese Flavored Crunchy Curls - 5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Diacetate, Yellow 6 Lake, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yellow 5 Lake
Check O-ke-doke® Hot & Spicy Cheese Flavored Crunchy Curls - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O-ke-doke® Hot & Spicy Cheese Flavored Crunchy Curls - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
O-ke-doke® Hot & Spicy Cheese Flavored Crunchy Curls - 5oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


