Is O-Ke-Doke Popcorn, White Cheddar, 7.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese seasoning

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
whey
cheese cultures

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil,, Cottonseed Oil), Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin

Check O-Ke-Doke Popcorn, White Cheddar, 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O-Ke-Doke Popcorn, White Cheddar, 7.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing