Is O Organics 7 Grains & Lentils 90 Seconds - 8.8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic bulgur
  • durum wheat
  • organic wheat berries
  • wheat

organic bulgur

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Parboiled Brown Rice Organic Rye, Organic Bulgur (Durum Wheat), Organic Wheat Berries, Organic Wild Rice, Organic Green Lentils, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic White Quinoa, Sea Salt.

Check O Organics 7 Grains & Lentils 90 Seconds - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics 7 Grains & Lentils 90 Seconds - 8.8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch