Is O Organics Berries, Pears & Oats Organic Baby Food, Berries, Pears & Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR.
Check O Organics Berries, Pears & Oats Organic Baby Food, Berries, Pears & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Berries, Pears & Oats Organic Baby Food, Berries, Pears & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


