Is O Organics Bread 24 Grains & Seeds - 27 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Cracked Wheat Organic Cane Sugar, Organic 21 Grain & Seeds Mix (Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Whole Grain Triticale, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Whole Grain Barley, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Whole Grain Rye, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Millet Seed Organic Poppy Seed, Organic Whole Grain Amaranth Flour Organic Whole Grain Blue Corn Meal, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Organic Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Corn Meal, Organic Whole Grain Khorasan Wheat, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa, Organic Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Organic Whole Grain Spelt Flour), Organic Molasses, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Cultured Wheat (Mold Inhibitor), Yeast, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid.

Check O Organics Bread 24 Grains & Seeds - 27 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

O Organics Bread 24 Grains & Seeds - 27 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep