Is O Organics Bread 24 Grains & Seeds - 27 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic cracked wheat organic cane sugar
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic whole grain rye
- organic whole grain triticale
- organic whole grain barley
- organic whole grain spelt flour
- organic whole grain khorasan wheat
- organic whole grain oats
- organic oat fiber
- +2 more
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Cracked Wheat Organic Cane Sugar, Organic 21 Grain & Seeds Mix (Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Whole Grain Triticale, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Whole Grain Barley, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Whole Grain Rye, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Millet Seed Organic Poppy Seed, Organic Whole Grain Amaranth Flour Organic Whole Grain Blue Corn Meal, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Organic Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour, Organic Whole Grain Corn Meal, Organic Whole Grain Khorasan Wheat, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa, Organic Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Organic Whole Grain Spelt Flour), Organic Molasses, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Cultured Wheat (Mold Inhibitor), Yeast, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid.
Check O Organics Bread 24 Grains & Seeds - 27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Bread 24 Grains & Seeds - 27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Bread 24 Grains & Seeds - 27 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


