Is O Organics Chicken Breasts Split Air Chill - LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic split chicken breast with ribs

organic split chicken breast with ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic split chicken breast with ribs

Check O Organics Chicken Breasts Split Air Chill - LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich