This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Base (Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Organic Flavor, Water, Organic Locust Bean Gum, and Organic Guar Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dried Milk, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.

Check O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? O Organics Coconut Organic Frozen Fruit Bars | Spoonful