Is O Organics Kettle Chips Bbq - 5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Oil Blend (Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Red Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Barbecue Seasoning (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Vinegar Powder (Organic Vinegar, Organic Maltodextrin), Citric Acid, Organic Spices, Organic Stevia Extract)
Check O Organics Kettle Chips Bbq - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Kettle Chips Bbq - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Kettle Chips Bbq - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


