Is O Organics Kettle Chips Bbq - 5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Oil Blend (Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Red Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Barbecue Seasoning (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Vinegar Powder (Organic Vinegar, Organic Maltodextrin), Citric Acid, Organic Spices, Organic Stevia Extract)
Check O Organics Kettle Chips Bbq - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Kettle Chips Bbq - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Kettle Chips Bbq - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


