Is O Organics Noodles Egg Wide - 16 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg
organic egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Egg And Water
Check O Organics Noodles Egg Wide - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Noodles Egg Wide - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Live G Free Gluten Free White Wide Open Bread
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Where to buy
O Organics Noodles Egg Wide - 16 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


