Is O Organics Organic Beans Garbanzo - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Garbanzo Beans
Check O Organics Organic Beans Garbanzo - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Beans Garbanzo - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Beans Garbanzo - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepSide Dish


