Is O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef flavor
  • organic beef stock

organic beef flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef Stock Contains Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Organic Beef Flavor, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Potato Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol).

Check O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Broth Beef Brick - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep