Is O Organics Organic Broth Chicken Thai Style Curry Brick - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
- organic chicken flavor
- 2% organic thai style chicken curry base
- contains less than 2% organic thai style chicken curry base
- organic chicken stock
- organic natural flavor
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Organic Thai Style Chicken Curry Base (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chilies, Organic Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger, Organic Carrot, Organic Garlic, Organic Chicken Flavor (Contains Organic Chicken), Organic Lemongrass, Yeast Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Paprika, Organic Chili Powder), Sea Salt
Check O Organics Organic Broth Chicken Thai Style Curry Brick - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Broth Chicken Thai Style Curry Brick - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Broth Chicken Thai Style Curry Brick - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


