Is O Organics Organic Broth Low Sodium Beef - 32 Oz Soy Free?

Description
This broth offers a clear, savory liquid with a light mouthfeel and subtle umami notes, commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, braises, and to simmer grains. Reviewers note consistent packaging and convenience; many describe the flavor as mild, often adjusted with additional seasoning for more depth overall.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This broth offers a clear, savory liquid with a light mouthfeel and subtle umami notes, commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, braises, and to simmer grains. Reviewers note consistent packaging and convenience; many describe the flavor as mild, often adjusted with additional seasoning for more depth overall.
Ingredients
Organic beef stock, contains less than 2% of organic beef flavor, sea salt, organic cane sugar, organic yeast extract, organic caramel color, organic sunflower oil, organic soy sauce (water, organic soybeans, organic wheat, salt, organic alcohol).
Check O Organics Organic Broth Low Sodium Beef - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Broth Low Sodium Beef - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Broth Low Sodium Beef - 32 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


