No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is O Organics Organic Cheese Parmesan Shredded - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Anticake (Powdered Cellulose)

Check O Organics Organic Cheese Parmesan Shredded - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Cheese Parmesan Shredded - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DryGrainyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? O Organics Organic Cheese Parmesan Shredded - 6 Oz | Spoonful