Is O Organics Organic Chicken Whole Bag Fryer - 5.00 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sweet Pickles (Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Alum,, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric), Sweet Red Peppers (Peppers, Water And Citric Acid), Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavorings, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check O Organics Organic Chicken Whole Bag Fryer - 5.00 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Chicken Whole Bag Fryer - 5.00 LB is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep