Is O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined Jar - 23 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin unrefined coconut oil
organic virgin unrefined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic virgin unrefined coconut oil
Check O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined Jar - 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined Jar - 23 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Oil · Spreadable


