Is O Organics Organic Dressing Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil and
organic expeller pressed soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil And/or Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Garlic (Dried), Organic Onion (Dried), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Organic Rosemary Oleoresin, Organic Olive Oil, Oleoresin Paprika, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin
Check O Organics Organic Dressing Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Dressing Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Dressing Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


