Is O Organics Organic Fat Free Milk 0% Milkfat - Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Fat Free Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check O Organics Organic Fat Free Milk 0% Milkfat - Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Fat Free Milk 0% Milkfat - Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
About this product
Milk · Liquid


