Is O Organics Organic Ground Turmeric - 1.8 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Turmeric
Check O Organics Organic Ground Turmeric - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Ground Turmeric - 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Ground Turmeric - 1.8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup


