Is O Organics Organic Half & Half Blend Iced Tea & Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Tea, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check O Organics Organic Half & Half Blend Iced Tea & Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Half & Half Blend Iced Tea & Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Half & Half Blend Iced Tea & Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


