Is O Organics Organic Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cooked Chick Peas (With Water), Organic Roasted Red Pepper, Organic Tahini (Organic Ground Sesame), Organic Canola Oil, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Organic Paprika, Organic Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Chile Pepper
Check O Organics Organic Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


