Is O Organics Organic Hummus Traditional - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This hummus delivers a mild, savory flavor and a smooth, creamy texture; people commonly use it for dipping vegetables and crackers, spreading on sandwiches, or adding to snack platters. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess, convenient packaging, and generally mild seasoning, with some noting it can be understated and reliable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cooked Chick Peas (With Water), Organic Canola Oil, Organic Tahini (Organic Ground Sesame), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Lemon

Check O Organics Organic Hummus Traditional - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Hummus Traditional - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad