Is O Organics Organic Italian Soda Blood Orange Flavored - 25.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blood orange flavor
natural blood orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Blood Orange Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Blood Orange Flavor, Organic Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Color), Natural Orange Flavor
Check O Organics Organic Italian Soda Blood Orange Flavored - 25.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Italian Soda Blood Orange Flavored - 25.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


