Is O Organics Organic Macaroni Product Rotini 100 %Whole Wheat - 16 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat durum flour
  • wheat

organic whole wheat durum flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Durum Flour.

Check O Organics Organic Macaroni Product Rotini 100 %Whole Wheat - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Macaroni Product Rotini 100 %Whole Wheat - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep