Is O Organics Organic Macaroni Product Spaghetti 100% Whole Wheat - 16 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat durum flour

organic whole wheat durum flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole wheat durum flour

Check O Organics Organic Macaroni Product Spaghetti 100% Whole Wheat - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Macaroni Product Spaghetti 100% Whole Wheat - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? O Organics Organic Macaroni Product Spaghetti 100% Whole Wheat - 16 Oz | Spoonful