Is O Organics Organic Milk Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Ultra Pasteurized - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic grade a reduced fat milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Organic Cocoa, Salt, Gellan Gum, Organic Vanilla Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check O Organics Organic Milk Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Ultra Pasteurized - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Milk Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Ultra Pasteurized - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


