Is O Organics Organic Mozzarella Sliced Cheese - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- organic low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
organic cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes).
Check O Organics Organic Mozzarella Sliced Cheese - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Mozzarella Sliced Cheese - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


